Is Kellogg's Special K Vanilla & Almond Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Wheat, Rice, Sugar, Almonds, Wheat Bran, Contains 2% Or Less Of Salt, Brown Sugar Syrup, Malt Flavor, Natural Flavor, Bht For Freshness.
Check Kellogg's Special K Vanilla & Almond against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg's Special K Vanilla & Almond in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Flake
Flavor
VanillaNutty
Texture
CrunchyFlaky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking


