Is Kellogg's Special K Vanilla & Almond Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- whole grain wheat
- wheat bran
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole grain wheat, rice, sugar, almonds, wheat bran, contains 2% or less of salt, brown sugar syrup, malt flavor, natural flavor, BHT for freshness. Vitamins and Minerals: Reduced iron, vitamin C (ascorbic acid), vitamin E acetate, niacinamide, beta-carotene, vitamin B6 (pyridoxine hydrochloride), vitamin B1 (thiamin hydrochloride), vitamin B2 (riboflavin), folic acid, vitamin D3, vitamin B12. CONTAINS WHEAT AND ALMOND INGREDIENTS.
Check Kellogg's Special K Vanilla & Almond against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg's Special K Vanilla & Almond in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Flake


