Is Kellogg's The Elf On The Shelf Sugar Cookie Cereal With Marshmallows Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat and 1 ingredient contain oat depending on the source.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat fiber
  • whole grain oat flour
  • modified food starch

oat fiber

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Flour Blend (whole Grain Yellow Corn Flour, Degerminated Yellow Corn Flour), Sugar, Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Vitamin B1 [thiamin Mononitrate], Vitamin B2 [riboflavin], Folic Acid), Whole Grain Oat Flour, Marshmallows (sugar, Corn Syrup, Modified Food Starch, Gelatin, Natural Flavor), Contains 2% Or Less Of Oat Fiber, Salt, Soluble Corn Fiber, Natural Flavor, Red 40, Turmeric Color, Blue 1, Bht For Freshness. Contains wheat Ingredients.

Check Kellogg's The Elf On The Shelf Sugar Cookie Cereal With Marshmallows against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go