Is Kellogg's Town House Flatbread Sea Salt & Olive Oil Flavour Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • modified milk

modified milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Vegetable Oil, Rice Flour, Whole Wheat Flour, Cracked Wheat, Sugars (sugar, Honey), Salt, Sea Salt, Yeast, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Olive Oil, Modified Milk Ingredients, Natural Flavour, Soy Lecithin, Bht.

Check Kellogg's Town House Flatbread Sea Salt & Olive Oil Flavour against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavorySaltyGarlicky
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingSandwich