Is Kellogg's Town House Flatbread Sea Salt & Olive Oil Flavour Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- modified milk
- honey
- natural flavour
modified milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Vegetable Oil, Rice Flour, Whole Wheat Flour, Cracked Wheat, Sugars (sugar, Honey), Salt, Sea Salt, Yeast, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Olive Oil, Modified Milk Ingredients, Natural Flavour, Soy Lecithin, Bht.
Check Kellogg's Town House Flatbread Sea Salt & Olive Oil Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg's Town House Flatbread Sea Salt & Olive Oil Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Land O Lakes Spreadable Butter with Olive Oil and Sea Salt - 13 Oz
Boulder Canyon Kettle Chips, Avocado Oil, Canyon Cut, Classic Sea Sea Salt, 5.25 oz (Case of 12)
KEEBLER, TOWN HOUSE, PITA OVEN BAKED CRACKERS, SEA SALT
Kens Steak House Dressing Simply Vinaigrette Olive Oil & Vinegar - 16 Fl. Oz.
Boulder Canyon Kettle Chips, Olive Oil, Classic Cut, Classic Sea Salt, 6.5 oz (Case of 12)
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


