Is Kellogg's Unicorn Froot Loops Cereal Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 2 ingredients contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat
  • cereal flours
  • oat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

cereal flours (oat, wheat, maize), sugar, glucose syrup, salt, natural citrus flavouring with other natural flavourings, colouring foods (radish, apple and blackcurrant concentrate, carrot and cherry concentrate), colour (carotenes), vitamins & minerals: tricalcium phosphate, vitamin c, niacin, iron, vitamin b6, vitamin b2 (riboflavin), vitamin b1 (thiamin), folic acid, vitamin b12 for allergens see highlighted in bold

Check Kellogg's Unicorn Froot Loops Cereal against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kellogg's Unicorn Froot Loops Cereal is available at 2 retailers

TescoAsda

About this product

Cereal · Dried

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking