Is Kellogg's Variety Cereal 8 Pack 191G Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- vitamin b12 rice krispies multi-grain shapes: cereal flours
- ascorbyl palmitate
- maize
- +5 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rice, Sugar, Salt, Barley Malt Flavouring, Vitamins & Minerals: Niacin, Iron, Vitamin B6, Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Vitamin B1 (Thiamin), Folic Acid, Vitamin D, Vitamin B12 Frosties: Maize, Vitamins & Minerals: Calcium Carbonate, Niacin, Vitamin B12 Corn Flakes: Maize, Vitamin B12 Coco Pops: Rice, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Cocoa Mass, Flavouring, Vitamin B12 Rice Krispies Multi-grain Shapes: Cereal Flours (Rice, Oat , Maize), Inulin, Colour (Ammonia Caramel, Annatto), Antioxidant (Ascorbyl Palmitate, Alpha Tocopherol), Vitamin B12
Check Kellogg's Variety Cereal 8 Pack 191G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg's Variety Cereal 8 Pack 191G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kellogg's Variety Cereal 8 Pack 191G is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Dried


