Is Kellogg's Vector Granola, Cashew Dark Chocolate, 317g Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Oats, Roasted Soybeans, Sugar, Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Vegetable Oil, Soy Protein, Cashews, Rice Flour, Sunflower Seeds, Invert Cane Syrup, Cashew Butter, Oat Bran, Rice Starch, Sea Salt, Cinnamon, Barley Malt Extract, Salt, Monoglycerides, Mixed Tocopherols (For Freshness), Contains Oat, Soy, Cashew And Barley , May Contain Milk, Sesame And Other Tree Nuts

Check Kellogg's Vector Granola, Cashew Dark Chocolate, 317g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Kellogg's Vector Granola, Cashew Dark Chocolate, 317g is available at 1 retailer

Walmart Ca

About this product

Cereal · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingOn The Go