Is Kellogg's Vector Granola, Cashew Dark Chocolate, 317g Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats, Roasted Soybeans, Sugar, Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Vegetable Oil, Soy Protein, Cashews, Rice Flour, Sunflower Seeds, Invert Cane Syrup, Cashew Butter, Oat Bran, Rice Starch, Sea Salt, Cinnamon, Barley Malt Extract, Salt, Monoglycerides, Mixed Tocopherols (For Freshness), Contains Oat, Soy, Cashew And Barley , May Contain Milk, Sesame And Other Tree Nuts
Check Kellogg's Vector Granola, Cashew Dark Chocolate, 317g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg's Vector Granola, Cashew Dark Chocolate, 317g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
Kellogg's Vector Granola, Cashew Dark Chocolate, 317g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Pouch


