Is Kellogg's Vector Protein bars, Jumbo Variety Pack, 640g, 16 bars Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- modified milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mixed Nut Bar: Soy Protein, Chicory Root (Inulin), Peanuts, Roasted Soybeans, Sugar, Almonds, Corn Syrup, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel, Palm, Coconut Oil Shortening, Dextrose, Fructose, Cocoa, Glycerin, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Calcium Carbonate, Salt, Modified Milk, Natural And Artificial Flavour, Soy Lecithin, Polysorbate 60, Sorbitan Monostearate, Xanthan Gum, Wheat Starch, Bhtpeanut Bar: Peanuts, Soy Protein, Almond Flour, Bht, Contains Soy, Peanut, Almond, Milk And Wheat , May Contain Other Tree Nuts
Check Kellogg's Vector Protein bars, Jumbo Variety Pack, 640g, 16 bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg's Vector Protein bars, Jumbo Variety Pack, 640g, 16 bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
Banza Chickpea Penne Pasta: High Protein & Lower Carb (6-pack) (Penne)
NATURE VALLEY, PROTEIN CHEWY BARS, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE
Kind Breakfast Protein Dark Chocolate Coco Bars
KIND Breakfast Bars 4 ct, Dark Chocolate Cocoa Breakfast Protein Bar, Gluten Free, 8g Protein
Where to buy
Kellogg's Vector Protein bars, Jumbo Variety Pack, 640g, 16 bars is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


