Is Kellogg's Vector Protein bars, Jumbo Variety Pack, 640g, 16 bars Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat starch
  • wheat

wheat starch

Dietitian note

Wheat starch is the carbohydrate part of the grain.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mixed Nut Bar: Soy Protein, Chicory Root (Inulin), Peanuts, Roasted Soybeans, Sugar, Almonds, Corn Syrup, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel, Palm, Coconut Oil Shortening, Dextrose, Fructose, Cocoa, Glycerin, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Calcium Carbonate, Salt, Modified Milk, Natural And Artificial Flavour, Soy Lecithin, Polysorbate 60, Sorbitan Monostearate, Xanthan Gum, Wheat Starch, Bhtpeanut Bar: Peanuts, Soy Protein, Almond Flour, Bht, Contains Soy, Peanut, Almond, Milk And Wheat , May Contain Other Tree Nuts

Check Kellogg's Vector Protein bars, Jumbo Variety Pack, 640g, 16 bars against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kellogg's Vector Protein bars, Jumbo Variety Pack, 640g, 16 bars is available at 5 retailers

LoblawsMetroReal Canadian SuperstoreWalmart CaZehrs

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go