Is Kellogg's Vector Protein bars, Mixed Nut, 160g, 4 bars Egg Free?

Ingredients
Oy Protein, Peanuts, Corn Syrup, Roasted Soybeans, Sugar, Corn Syrup (Fibre), Palm Kernel, Palm Oil, Dried Cranberries (Cranberries, Sugar, Glycerin, Vegetable Oil), Dextrose, Sorbitol, Fructose, Sunflower Seeds, Whole Flax Seeds, Cocoa, Glycerin, Modified Milk, Modified Palm Oil Shortening, Vegetable Oil, Calcium Carbonate, Salt, Natural Flavour, Soy Lecithin, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Wheat Starch, Almond Flour
Check Kellogg's Vector Protein bars, Mixed Nut, 160g, 4 bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg's Vector Protein bars, Mixed Nut, 160g, 4 bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is nightshade free as there are no nightshade ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
NATURE VALLEY, PROTEIN CHEWY BARS, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Mixed Berry -- 6 Bars
Nature Valley Granola Bars, Sweet and Salty Nut, Peanut, 48 Bars, 57.6 OZ
Where to buy
Kellogg's Vector Protein bars, Mixed Nut, 160g, 4 bars is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


