Is Kellogg's Vector Protein bars, Mixed Nut, 160g, 4 bars Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavour
- wheat starch
natural flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Oy Protein, Peanuts, Corn Syrup, Roasted Soybeans, Sugar, Corn Syrup (Fibre), Palm Kernel, Palm Oil, Dried Cranberries (Cranberries, Sugar, Glycerin, Vegetable Oil), Dextrose, Sorbitol, Fructose, Sunflower Seeds, Whole Flax Seeds, Cocoa, Glycerin, Modified Milk, Modified Palm Oil Shortening, Vegetable Oil, Calcium Carbonate, Salt, Natural Flavour, Soy Lecithin, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Wheat Starch, Almond Flour
Check Kellogg's Vector Protein bars, Mixed Nut, 160g, 4 bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg's Vector Protein bars, Mixed Nut, 160g, 4 bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
NATURE VALLEY, PROTEIN CHEWY BARS, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Mixed Berry -- 6 Bars
Nature Valley Granola Bars, Sweet and Salty Nut, Peanut, 48 Bars, 57.6 OZ
Where to buy
Kellogg's Vector Protein bars, Mixed Nut, 160g, 4 bars is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


