Is Kellogg's Vector Protein bars, Peanut, 160g, 4 bars Egg Free?

Ingredients
Peanuts, Soy Protein, Corn Syrup, Roasted Soybeans, Corn Syrup (Fibre), Sugar, Palm Kernel, Palm Oil, Dextrose, Sorbitol, Fructose, Cocoa, Glycerin, Modified Milk, Modified Palm Oil Shortening, Vegetable Oil, Calcium Carbonate, Salt, Natural Flavour, Soy Lecithin, Xanthan Gum, Almond Flour, Wheat Starch, Contains Peanut, Soy, Milk, Almond And Wheat , May Contain Other Tree Nuts
Check Kellogg's Vector Protein bars, Peanut, 160g, 4 bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg's Vector Protein bars, Peanut, 160g, 4 bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is nightshade free as there are no nightshade ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
PEANUT BUTTER CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, PEANUT BUTTER
SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
SKIPPY Peanut Butter, Creamy, 7 g protein per serving, Shelf-Stable, 40 oz Plastic Jar
Where to buy
Kellogg's Vector Protein bars, Peanut, 160g, 4 bars is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


