Is Kellogg's Vector Protein bars, Peanut, 160g, 4 bars Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • fibre

fibre

Dietitian note

Fiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts, Soy Protein, Corn Syrup, Roasted Soybeans, Corn Syrup (Fibre), Sugar, Palm Kernel, Palm Oil, Dextrose, Sorbitol, Fructose, Cocoa, Glycerin, Modified Milk, Modified Palm Oil Shortening, Vegetable Oil, Calcium Carbonate, Salt, Natural Flavour, Soy Lecithin, Xanthan Gum, Almond Flour, Wheat Starch, Contains Peanut, Soy, Milk, Almond And Wheat , May Contain Other Tree Nuts

Check Kellogg's Vector Protein bars, Peanut, 160g, 4 bars against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kellogg's Vector Protein bars, Peanut, 160g, 4 bars is available at 8 retailers

FortinosGrocery GatewayLoblawsMetroReal Canadian SuperstoreValuemartWalmart CaZehrs

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweetSalty
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The GoMeal Prep