No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 4 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Is Kellogg's Wendy's Frosty Chocolatey Cereal Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 4 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Flour Blend (whole Grain Yellow Corn Flour, Degerminated Yellow Corn Flour), Sugar, Marshmallows (sugar, Dextrose, Corn Syrup, Cocoa, Gelatin, Natural And Artificial Flavor), Wheat Flour, Whole Grain Oat Flour, Oat Fiber, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Contains 2% Or Less Of Vegetable Oil (hydrogenated Coconut, Soybean And/or Cottonseed), Salt, Soluble Corn Fiber, Natural Flavors, Calcium Carbonate, Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Yellow 6, Bht For Freshness. Contains Wheat Ingredients.

Check Kellogg's Wendy's Frosty Chocolatey Cereal against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Dried

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Kellogg's Wendy's Frosty Chocolatey Cereal | Spoonful