Is Kellogg's Wheats Raisin Breakfast Cereal 450g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerol
- humectant
glycerol
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wholewheat (73%), Raisins (23%), Humectant (Glycerol) For allergens see ingredients highlighted in bold
Check Kellogg's Wheats Raisin Breakfast Cereal 450g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg's Wheats Raisin Breakfast Cereal 450g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Honey Nut Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Breakfast Cereal Toasted Rice Fat-Free 12.0 oz
Where to buy
Kellogg's Wheats Raisin Breakfast Cereal 450g is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Granule


