Is Kellog's Nutrigrain Power-Fuls Soft Baked Oat Bites Strawberry Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk protein isolate
  • milk
  • whey protein isolate

milk protein isolate

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Soft baked oat bites with strawberries

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole grain oats, enriched flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, vitamin B₁ [thiamin mononitrate], vitamin B2 [riboflavin], folic acid), soybean oil, invert sugar, water, sugar, eggs, strawberry flavored apples (apples, vegetable juice for color, natural flavor, citric acid), brown sugar, barley and rice protein, whey protein isolate, milk protein isolate, vegetable glycerin, molasses, soy lecithin, egg whites, natural flavors, mono - and diglycerides, salt, monocalcium phosphate, baking soda

Check Kellog's Nutrigrain Power-Fuls Soft Baked Oat Bites Strawberry against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoMeal Prep