Is Kellog's Nutrigrain Power-Fuls Soft Baked Oat Bites Strawberry Gluten Free?

Description
Soft baked oat bites with strawberries
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- gluten
- barley
- whole grain oats
- enriched flour
- natural flavor
- natural flavors
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Soft baked oat bites with strawberries
Ingredients
Whole grain oats, enriched flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, vitamin B₁ [thiamin mononitrate], vitamin B2 [riboflavin], folic acid), soybean oil, invert sugar, water, sugar, eggs, strawberry flavored apples (apples, vegetable juice for color, natural flavor, citric acid), brown sugar, barley and rice protein, whey protein isolate, milk protein isolate, vegetable glycerin, molasses, soy lecithin, egg whites, natural flavors, mono - and diglycerides, salt, monocalcium phosphate, baking soda
Check Kellog's Nutrigrain Power-Fuls Soft Baked Oat Bites Strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellog's Nutrigrain Power-Fuls Soft Baked Oat Bites Strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


