Is Nutri Grain Soft Baked Breakfast Bars Strawberry 8 Count - 10.4 Oz Gluten Free?

Description
Nutri-Grain Strawberry Breakfast Bars are a delicious and convenient option for those looking for a tasty snack or quick breakfast. Made with a soft golden baked crust of wheat and whole grain oats, these bars are packed with real strawberry puree, giving them a delightful flavor. Customers appreciate the great taste and freshness of these bars, finding them to be a valuable and satisfying choice. With their portable size, Nutri-Grain Strawberry Breakfast Bars are perfect for on-the-go snacking or a quick breakfast option. Overall, these bars offer a tasty and convenient way to start your day or satisfy your cravings.
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- whole wheat flour
- wheat gluten
- wheat bran
- whole grain oats
- enriched flour
- natural flavors
- modified food starch
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Nutri-Grain Strawberry Breakfast Bars are a delicious and convenient option for those looking for a tasty snack or quick breakfast. Made with a soft golden baked crust of wheat and whole grain oats, these bars are packed with real strawberry puree, giving them a delightful flavor. Customers appreciate the great taste and freshness of these bars, finding them to be a valuable and satisfying choice. With their portable size, Nutri-Grain Strawberry Breakfast Bars are perfect for on-the-go snacking or a quick breakfast option. Overall, these bars offer a tasty and convenient way to start your day or satisfy your cravings.
Ingredients
Crust: whole grain oats, enriched flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, vitamin b1 [thiamin mononitrate], vitamin b2 [riboflavin], folic acid), soybean oil, whole wheat flour, sugar, dextrose, fructose, calcium carbonate, vegetable glycerin, invert sugar, salt, whey, soluble corn fiber, wheat bran, cellulose, natural flavors, potassium bicarbonate, mono- and diglycerides, soy lecithin, wheat gluten, niacinamide, vitamin a palmitate, carrageenan, zinc oxide, reduced iron, guar gum, vitamin b6 (pyridoxine hydrochloride), vitamin b1 (thiamin hydrochloride), vitamin b2 (riboflavin), filling: invert sugar, corn syrup, strawberry puree concentrate, vegetable glycerin, sugar, modified food starch, vegetable juice for color, sodium citrate, sodium alginate, citric acid, natural flavors, dicalcium phosphate, methylcellulose, malic acid.
Check Nutri Grain Soft Baked Breakfast Bars Strawberry 8 Count - 10.4 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nutri Grain Soft Baked Breakfast Bars Strawberry 8 Count - 10.4 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Glutino Gluten Free Oven Baked Bars, Strawberry, 5 Ct, 7.05 Oz
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Simple Mills Soft Baked Nutty Banana Bread Almond Flour Bars, 5 Pk, 1.19 Oz Ea
Bobo's PB & Js Strawberry Soft Baked Peanut Butter Oat Crush With Strawberry Filling
Where to buy
Nutri Grain Soft Baked Breakfast Bars Strawberry 8 Count - 10.4 Oz is available at 25 retailers
About this product
Grain · Bar


