Is Kellog's Nutrigrain Power-Fuls Soft Baked Oat Bites Strawberry Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • milk protein isolate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Soft baked oat bites with strawberries

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole grain oats, enriched flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, vitamin B₁ [thiamin mononitrate], vitamin B2 [riboflavin], folic acid), soybean oil, invert sugar, water, sugar, eggs, strawberry flavored apples (apples, vegetable juice for color, natural flavor, citric acid), brown sugar, barley and rice protein, whey protein isolate, milk protein isolate, vegetable glycerin, molasses, soy lecithin, egg whites, natural flavors, mono - and diglycerides, salt, monocalcium phosphate, baking soda

Check Kellog's Nutrigrain Power-Fuls Soft Baked Oat Bites Strawberry against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoMeal Prep