Is Kellog's Nutrigrain Power-Fuls Soft Baked Oat Bites Strawberry Oat Free?

Description
Soft baked oat bites with strawberries
Why it's not oat free
- whole grain oats
whole grain oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Soft baked oat bites with strawberries
Ingredients
Whole grain oats, enriched flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, vitamin B₁ [thiamin mononitrate], vitamin B2 [riboflavin], folic acid), soybean oil, invert sugar, water, sugar, eggs, strawberry flavored apples (apples, vegetable juice for color, natural flavor, citric acid), brown sugar, barley and rice protein, whey protein isolate, milk protein isolate, vegetable glycerin, molasses, soy lecithin, egg whites, natural flavors, mono - and diglycerides, salt, monocalcium phosphate, baking soda
Check Kellog's Nutrigrain Power-Fuls Soft Baked Oat Bites Strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellog's Nutrigrain Power-Fuls Soft Baked Oat Bites Strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


