Is Kelloggs Special K Gluten Free Cereal Almond & Cranberry Pescatarian?

Description
Light, toasted flavor with a mild nutty note and crisp, airy flakes that soften in milk; consumers commonly enjoy it for breakfasts, snacks with yogurt, smoothie bowls, or crushed into bars. Reviewer themes: consistent crunch, mild taste, convenient portioning, and occasional reports of rapid sogginess in milk across purchase sizes.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
- 471
- humectant glyce rol
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Light, toasted flavor with a mild nutty note and crisp, airy flakes that soften in milk; consumers commonly enjoy it for breakfasts, snacks with yogurt, smoothie bowls, or crushed into bars. Reviewer themes: consistent crunch, mild taste, convenient portioning, and occasional reports of rapid sogginess in milk across purchase sizes.
Ingredients
Brown rice (77%), sugar, almond (5%), sweetened cr anberries (5%)(cranberries, sugar, humectant glyce rol, sunflower oil), salt, vitamins (vitamin E, ni acin, thiamin, riboflavin, vitamin B6, folate), em ulsifier (471), minerals (iron, zinc oxide).
Check Kelloggs Special K Gluten Free Cereal Almond & Cranberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kelloggs Special K Gluten Free Cereal Almond & Cranberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kelloggs Special K Gluten Free Cereal Almond & Cranberry is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Granule


