Is Kellog's Town House Dipping Thins Soy Free?

Description
Thin, crisp crackers with a flaky texture and mild savory flavor; often described by reviewers as light and delicate. Commonly used for dipping and pairing with toppings, soups, or appetizers. Shoppers note consistent crunch, convenient packaging, and suitability for entertaining or everyday snacking in small portions and ideal for gatherings.
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
- soy
- soybean oil
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Thin, crisp crackers with a flaky texture and mild savory flavor; often described by reviewers as light and delicate. Commonly used for dipping and pairing with toppings, soups, or appetizers. Shoppers note consistent crunch, convenient packaging, and suitability for entertaining or everyday snacking in small portions and ideal for gatherings.
Ingredients
Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Vitamin B1 (thiamin Mononitrate), Vitamin B2 (riboflavin), Folic Acid), Soybean Oil (with Tbhq For Freshness), Modified Corn Starch, Sugar, Dried Potatoes, Cornstarch, Oat Fiber. Contains 2% Or Less Of Leavening (monocalcium Phosphate, Baking Soda), Salt, Sea Salt, Yeast, Soy Lecithin. Contains: Wheat And Soy Ingredients.
Check Kellog's Town House Dipping Thins against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellog's Town House Dipping Thins in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kellog's Town House Dipping Thins is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


