No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Is Kelly's Candy Co. Delightful Smooth Coated Milk Turkish Delight Rose Flavoured Turkish Delight Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Glucose, Water, Wheat Starch, Gelatine, Almonds, Canola Oil, Tapioca Starch, Acid (330), Emulsifier (soy Lecithin), Carmine, Natural Flavour, Salt. Contains Wheat, Soy And Milk. May Contain Peanuts And Tree Nuts From Other Products Manufactured In The Same Facility

Check Kelly's Candy Co. Delightful Smooth Coated Milk Turkish Delight Rose Flavoured Turkish Delight against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
FloralSweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Kelly's Candy Co. Delightful Smooth Coated Milk Turkish Delight Rose Flavoured Turkish Delight | Spoonful