Is Kelly's Candy Co. Milk Rocky Road Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Water, Vegetable Oil, Milk Solids (6%), Peanuts, Invert Sugar, Gelatine, Cocoa, Emulsifiers (soy Lecithin, 476, 492), Citric Acid, Tapioca Starch, Natural Colours (carmine, Spirulina), Flavours, Salt. Contains Milk, Soy and Peanuts.

Check Kelly's Candy Co. Milk Rocky Road against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetRich
Texture
CrunchyChewyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go