Is Kellys Ice Cream Peach Parfait 950 Ml Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almond pieces
almond pieces
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cornish Whole Milk, Partially Reconstituted Dried Skimmed Milk, Honey Sauce, Water, Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Honey, Cornflour, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Flavouring, Gelling Agent (Pectin), Invert Sugar Syrup, Safflower Concentrate, Colour (Carotenes)), Dried Glucose Syrup, Peach Sauce, Water, Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Cornflour, Peach Concentrate, Peach Puree, Gelling Agent (Pectin), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Flavouring, Colour (Carotenes)), Sugar, Cornish Clotted Cream (Milk), Butter Oil (Milk), Almond Pieces, Emulsifier (Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids), Stabilisers (Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum), Flavouring
Check Kellys Ice Cream Peach Parfait 950 Ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellys Ice Cream Peach Parfait 950 Ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kellys Ice Cream Peach Parfait 950 Ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


