Is Kelly's Millionaires Shortbread with Cornish Clotted Cream 425ml Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- dried whey
- dried whole milk
- skimmed milk concentrate
- dried skimmed milk
- milk
- cornish clotted cream
- cornish whole milk
- diglycerides of fatty acids
- dextrose
- butter
- calcium carbonate
- +1 more
dried whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Cornish Whole Milk, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Cornish Clotted Cream (Milk) (4.5%), Butter Oil (Milk), Dark Muscovado Sugar, Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Dried Skimmed Milk, Butter (Milk), Vegetable Oils (Palm, Rapeseed), Skimmed Milk Concentrate, Dextrose, Invert Sugar Syrup, Dried Whole Milk, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifiers (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Soya Lecithin), Stabilisers (Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum), Dried Whey (Milk), Salt, Flavourings, Cornflour, Raising Agent (Sodium Carbonates), Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Gelling Agent (Pectins)
Check Kelly's Millionaires Shortbread with Cornish Clotted Cream 425ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kelly's Millionaires Shortbread with Cornish Clotted Cream 425ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Reddi-wip Original Whipped Topping Made with Real Cream, 6.5 oz
Reddi-wip Original Whipped Topping Made with Real Cream, 13 oz
Del Monte Fresh Cut Cream Style Sweet Corn with Natural Sea Salt
LOADED BAKED MASHED POTATOES WITH SOUR CREAM, CHEESES, ONION & CHIVES WITH THE TASTE OF BUTTER & BACON, LOADED BAKED
Breyers Ice Cream, Chocolate Made with Fresh Cream & Rich Cocoa, 48 OZ
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


