Is Kelly's of Cornwall Clotted Cream Cornish Ice Cream 1 Litre Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dried skimmed milk
- butter oil
- clotted cream
- milk
- cornish whole milk
dried skimmed milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cornish Whole Milk, Sugar, Clotted Cream (Milk), Butter Oil (Milk), Dried Skimmed Milk, Emulsifier (Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids), Stabilisers (Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum), Natural Flavourings, Colours (Annatto, Curcumin)
Check Kelly's of Cornwall Clotted Cream Cornish Ice Cream 1 Litre against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kelly's of Cornwall Clotted Cream Cornish Ice Cream 1 Litre in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kelly's of Cornwall Clotted Cream Cornish Ice Cream 1 Litre is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


