Is Kelly's of Cornwall Clotted Cream Cornish Ice Cream 1 Litre Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavourings
- diglycerides of fatty acids
natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cornish Whole Milk, Sugar, Clotted Cream (Milk), Butter Oil (Milk), Dried Skimmed Milk, Emulsifier (Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids), Stabilisers (Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum), Natural Flavourings, Colours (Annatto, Curcumin)
Check Kelly's of Cornwall Clotted Cream Cornish Ice Cream 1 Litre against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kelly's of Cornwall Clotted Cream Cornish Ice Cream 1 Litre in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kelly's of Cornwall Clotted Cream Cornish Ice Cream 1 Litre is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


