Is Kelseys Original Roadhouse Pork Back Ribs Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork back ribs
- disodium inosinate
- natural flavour
pork back ribs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork Back Ribs, Bbq Sauce (sugars [sugar/glucose-fructose, Blackstrap Molasses, Honey], Water, Vinegar, Tomato Paste, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Cayenne Peppers, Vegetable Oil Shortening [canola, Modified Palm And Palm Kernel], Spices And Spice Extracts, Natural Flavour, Canola Oil, Mustard Flour, Garlic Powder, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Sodium Benzoate, Onion Powder, Caramel, Xanthan Gum, Soy Lecithin, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate). Contains Mustard and Soy.
Check Kelseys Original Roadhouse Pork Back Ribs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kelseys Original Roadhouse Pork Back Ribs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Jimmy Dean Original Fully Cooked Pork Sausage Patties, 9.6 Oz., 8 Count
Jimmy Dean Fully Cooked Original Pork Sausage Links, 9.6 Oz., 12 Count
Bob Evans Farm-Fresh Goodness Original Pork Sausage Roll
Jimmy Dean Heat 'N Serve Original Pork Breakfast Sausage Patties, 26 Count (Frozen)
HORMEL, Beef - Pork Pepperoni, Pizza Topping, Gluten Free, Original, 3.5oz Plastic Package Pouch in Box
About this product
Meat · Piece


