Is Kemps Caramel Cow Tracks Ice Cream Tub Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium sulfate
- natural flavor
- natural and artificial flavor
calcium sulfate
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milkfat and Nonfat Milk, Sweet Cream Buttermilk, Caramel Swirl (Corn Syrup, Water, Sweetened Condensed Skim Milk [Skim Milk, Sugar, Corn Syrup], Sugar, Butter [Cream, Salt], Contains 2% or Less of Pectin, Salt, Mono and Diglycerides, Natural Flavor, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Bicarbonate, Sodium Alginate, Sodium Citrate), Sugar, Corn Syrup, Caramel Filled Fudge Cows (Sugar, Coconut Oil, Corn Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Milk [Condensed Milk, Sugar], Skim Milk, Milk, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Cream, Butter [Cream, Salt], Palm Kernel Oil, Soy Lecithin, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Salt), Whey, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Caramel Flavor (Sugar, Water, Condensed Skim Milk, Brown Sugar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Butter [Cream, Salt], Salt, Caramel Color, Citric Acid, Turmeric [Color]), Contains Less Than 2% of Mono and Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Calcium Sulfate, Carob Bean Gum, Carrageenan.
Check Kemps Caramel Cow Tracks Ice Cream Tub against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kemps Caramel Cow Tracks Ice Cream Tub in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Where to buy
Kemps Caramel Cow Tracks Ice Cream Tub is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


