Is Kemps Caramel Cow Tracks Ice Cream Tub Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- condensed milk
- skim milk
- sweetened condensed milk
- caramel filled fudge cows
- sweet cream buttermilk
- nonfat milk
- cream
- xanthan gum
- natural flavor
- calcium sulfate
- natural and artificial flavor
- +5 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+13 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milkfat and Nonfat Milk, Sweet Cream Buttermilk, Caramel Swirl (Corn Syrup, Water, Sweetened Condensed Skim Milk [Skim Milk, Sugar, Corn Syrup], Sugar, Butter [Cream, Salt], Contains 2% or Less of Pectin, Salt, Mono and Diglycerides, Natural Flavor, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Bicarbonate, Sodium Alginate, Sodium Citrate), Sugar, Corn Syrup, Caramel Filled Fudge Cows (Sugar, Coconut Oil, Corn Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Milk [Condensed Milk, Sugar], Skim Milk, Milk, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Cream, Butter [Cream, Salt], Palm Kernel Oil, Soy Lecithin, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Salt), Whey, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Caramel Flavor (Sugar, Water, Condensed Skim Milk, Brown Sugar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Butter [Cream, Salt], Salt, Caramel Color, Citric Acid, Turmeric [Color]), Contains Less Than 2% of Mono and Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Calcium Sulfate, Carob Bean Gum, Carrageenan.
Check Kemps Caramel Cow Tracks Ice Cream Tub against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kemps Caramel Cow Tracks Ice Cream Tub in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 12 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Where to buy
Kemps Caramel Cow Tracks Ice Cream Tub is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


