Is Kemps Fat Free Rainbow Sherbet Tub Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey
- milk
- skim milk
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Skim Milk, Corn Syrup, Whey, Contains Less Than 2% of Juice Concentrates (Lemon, Lime, Orange), Orange Pulp, Lime Pulp, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Polysorbate 80, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Mono and Diglycerides, Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose, Pectin, Annatto Extract, Red 40, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Blue 1
Check Kemps Fat Free Rainbow Sherbet Tub against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kemps Fat Free Rainbow Sherbet Tub in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Kemps Fat Free Rainbow Sherbet Tub is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


