Is Kemps Fruit On The Bottom Cottage Cheese 4% Milkfat, 5.64oz Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Cultured Skim Milk, Whey Protein Concentrate, Cream, Skim Milk, Contains 2% Or Less Of Salt, Guar Gum, Mono And Diglycerides, Locust Bean Gum, Xanthan Gum, Naturals Flavors, Potassium Sorbate And Carbon Dioxide, Carrageenan, Polysorbate 80, Enzymes
Check Kemps Fruit On The Bottom Cottage Cheese 4% Milkfat, 5.64oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kemps Fruit On The Bottom Cottage Cheese 4% Milkfat, 5.64oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kemps Fruit On The Bottom Cottage Cheese 4% Milkfat, 5.64oz is available at 3 retailers
Jewel-OscoPick 'n SaveWalmart
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
ChunkyCreamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingLunchSalad


