Is Kemps Fruit On The Bottom Cottage Cheese Pineapple 4% Milkfat, 5.3oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- carbon dioxide
- polysorbate 80
- natural flavor
carbon dioxide
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.
Ingredients
cultured skim milk, whey protein concentrate, milk, cream, contains 2% or less of salt, guar gum, mono and diglycerides, carob bean gum, natural flavor, potassium sorbate and carbon dioxide (to maintain freshness), carrageenan, polysorbate 80, enzymes, pineapple fruit base: pineapples, water, crystalline fructose, corn starch, natural flavors and citric acid
Check Kemps Fruit On The Bottom Cottage Cheese Pineapple 4% Milkfat, 5.3oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kemps Fruit On The Bottom Cottage Cheese Pineapple 4% Milkfat, 5.3oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kemps Fruit On The Bottom Cottage Cheese Pineapple 4% Milkfat, 5.3oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


