Is Kemps Ittibitz Birthday Cake Ice Cream Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milkfat & nonfat milk
milkfat & nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milkfat & Nonfat Milk, Candy Sprinkles (Sugar, Coconut Oil, Soybean Oil, Soy Lecithin, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Red 40, Blue 1), Corn Syrup, Sugar, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Artificial Color (Yellow 5, Yellow 6), Mono & Diglycerides, Locust Bean Gum, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Sucralose
Check Kemps Ittibitz Birthday Cake Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kemps Ittibitz Birthday Cake Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kemps Ittibitz Birthday Cake Ice Cream is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


