Is Kemps Ittibitz Birthday Cake Ice Cream Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
- soybean oil
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milkfat & Nonfat Milk, Candy Sprinkles (Sugar, Coconut Oil, Soybean Oil, Soy Lecithin, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Red 40, Blue 1), Corn Syrup, Sugar, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Artificial Color (Yellow 5, Yellow 6), Mono & Diglycerides, Locust Bean Gum, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Sucralose
Check Kemps Ittibitz Birthday Cake Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kemps Ittibitz Birthday Cake Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Kemps Ittibitz Birthday Cake Ice Cream is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


