Is Kemps IttiBitz Cookies 'n Cream Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Milkfat & Nonfat Milk, Cookies (sugar, Enriched Wheat Flour [wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid], Vegetable Oil [palm Oil, Soybean Oil, Palm Kernel Oil], Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Invert Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of Yellow Corn Flour, Soy Lecithin, Chocolate, Cornstarch, Salt, Leavening [baking Soda, Monocalcium Phosphate], Natural Flavor, Whey), Liquid Sugar (sugar, Water), Corn Syrup, Contains Less Than 2% Of Mono & Diglycerides, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Carob Bean Gum, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Sucralose. Processed in a facility that uses Eggs, Peanuts and Tree Nuts.
Check Kemps IttiBitz Cookies 'n Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kemps IttiBitz Cookies 'n Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Kemps IttiBitz Cookies 'n Cream is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


