Is Kemps Kosher Eggnog, 1 Quart Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cream
- grade a whey
- nonfat milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Nonfat Milk, Cream, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Egg Yolks, Grade A Whey, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Spices, Salt, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Sodium Carbonate, Potassium Phosphate, Sodium Citrate, Turmeric And Annatto (Colors)
Check Kemps Kosher Eggnog, 1 Quart against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kemps Kosher Eggnog, 1 Quart in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
French's No Artificial Flavors Kosher Classic Yellow Mustard, 20 oz Bottle
Goodie Girl Fudge Striped Cookies, Gluten Free, Peanut Free, Egg Free, Kosher Dairy, 7 OZ
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
Best foods mayonnaise real mayo gluten free, kosher condiment 30 oz
Where to buy
Kemps Kosher Eggnog, 1 Quart is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid, Bottle


