Is Kemps Low-fat Cottage Cheese Plain Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
- vitamin a palmitate
- polysorbate 80
- carbon dioxide
- +2 more
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Skim Milk, Skim Milk, Whey Protein Concentrate, Cream, Contains 2% Or Less Of Salt, Guar Gum, Mono And Diglycerides, Carob Bean Gum, Natural Flavor, Potassium Sorbate And Carbon Dioxide (preservatives), Carrageenan, Polysorbate 80, Vitamin A Palmitate, Enzymes. Contains Milk.
Check Kemps Low-fat Cottage Cheese Plain against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kemps Low-fat Cottage Cheese Plain in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


