Is Kemps Low Fat Vanilla Frozen Yogurt Tub Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk , Sugar , Sweet Cream Buttermilk , Corn Syrup , Cultured Skim Milk , Cream , Whey , Mono and Diglycerides , Natural And Artificial Flavor , Guar Gum , Tapioca Starch-Modified , Calcium Sulfate , Carob Bean Gum , Carrageenan , Annatto ( Color ) , Live Active Yogurt Cultures Including L. Acidophilus and Bifidobacterium .
Check Kemps Low Fat Vanilla Frozen Yogurt Tub against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kemps Low Fat Vanilla Frozen Yogurt Tub in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Almond Yogurt - 5.3oz
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Dairy-Free CoconutMilk Vanilla Yogurt Alternative - 5.3oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
Where to buy
Kemps Low Fat Vanilla Frozen Yogurt Tub is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Frozen


