Is Kemps Low Fat Vanilla Frozen Yogurt Tub Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
- diglycerides
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk , Sugar , Sweet Cream Buttermilk , Corn Syrup , Cultured Skim Milk , Cream , Whey , Mono and Diglycerides , Natural And Artificial Flavor , Guar Gum , Tapioca Starch-Modified , Calcium Sulfate , Carob Bean Gum , Carrageenan , Annatto ( Color ) , Live Active Yogurt Cultures Including L. Acidophilus and Bifidobacterium .
Check Kemps Low Fat Vanilla Frozen Yogurt Tub against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kemps Low Fat Vanilla Frozen Yogurt Tub in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Almond Yogurt - 5.3oz
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Dairy-Free CoconutMilk Vanilla Yogurt Alternative - 5.3oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
Where to buy
Kemps Low Fat Vanilla Frozen Yogurt Tub is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Frozen


