Is Kemps Mint Cow Tracks Ice Cream Tub Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skim milk
- sweet cream buttermilk
- nonfat milk
- whey
- whey powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milkfat and Nonfat Milk, Sweet Cream Buttermilk, Fudge Swirl (Sugar, Peanut Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Whey Powder, Salt, Soy Lecithin), Chocolaty Mint Filed Cows (Sugar, Coconut Oil, Palm Oil, Skim Milk, Milk, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Cocoa, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Oil of Peppermint, Salt, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 1 Lake), Sugar, Corn Syrup, Whey, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Contains Less Than 2% of Natural Flavor, Mono and Diglycerides, Artificial Color (Yellow 5, Blue 1), Guar Gum, Calcium Sulfate, Carob Bean Gum, Carrageenan.
Check Kemps Mint Cow Tracks Ice Cream Tub against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kemps Mint Cow Tracks Ice Cream Tub in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kemps Mint Cow Tracks Ice Cream Tub is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


