Is Kemps® Old Fashioned Butter Pecan Ice Cream Tub Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pecans

pecans

Dietitian note

Pecans are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milkfat and Nonfat Milk, Sweet Cream Buttermilk, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Pecans (Pecans, Cottonseed Oil, Salt), Whey, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Contains Less Than 2% of Natural Flavor, Salt, Mono and Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Calcium Sulfate, Carob Bean Gum, Caramel Color, Carragennan.

Check Kemps® Old Fashioned Butter Pecan Ice Cream Tub against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kemps® Old Fashioned Butter Pecan Ice Cream Tub is available at 2 retailers

Mariano'sPick 'n Save

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
NuttyButterySweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Snacking