Is Kemps Old Fashioned Vanilla Custard Ice Cream Tub Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- contains less than 2% of mono, diglycerides, guar gum, calcium sulfate, carob bean gum, annatto
- natural and artificial flavor
contains less than 2% of mono, diglycerides, guar gum, calcium sulfate, carob bean gum, annatto
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milkfat and Nonfat Milk, Vanilla Custard Base (Sugar, Egg Yolks, Water, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Citric Acid, Annatto and Turmeric [Colors]), Sugar, Corn Syrup, Whey, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Contains Less Than 2% of Mono and Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Calcium Sulfate, Carob Bean Gum, Annatto (Color), Carrageenan.
Check Kemps Old Fashioned Vanilla Custard Ice Cream Tub against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kemps Old Fashioned Vanilla Custard Ice Cream Tub in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Where to buy
Kemps Old Fashioned Vanilla Custard Ice Cream Tub is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


