Is Kemps® Simply Crafted Strawberry Rhubarb Cobbler Ice Cream Tub Peanut Free?

Ingredients
Sweet Cream Buttermilk, Cream, Strawberry Rhubarb Swirl (Corn Syrup, Strawberries, Sugar, Rhubarb Juice, Water, Cornstarch, Citric Acid, Carob Bean Gum, Fruit and Vegetable Juice [Color], Natural Flavor), Sugar, Oatmeal Cookie Pieces (Sugar, Rolled Oats, Unenriched Wheat Flour, Butter [Cream, Salt], Coconut Oil, Brown Sugar, Pasteurized Eggs, Water, Baking Powder [Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Cornstarch, Monocalcium Phosphate], Baking Soda, Salt), Whey, Contains Less Than 2% of Natural Flavor, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum.
Check Kemps® Simply Crafted Strawberry Rhubarb Cobbler Ice Cream Tub against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kemps® Simply Crafted Strawberry Rhubarb Cobbler Ice Cream Tub in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Lactaid® Mint Chocolate Chip 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 Qt. Tub
Lactaid Ice Cream Lactose Free Salted Caramel Chip Tub - 1 Quart
VANILLA, CHOCOLATE, STRAWBERRY ICE CREAM, VANILLA, CHOCOLATE, STRAWBERRY
Where to buy
Kemps® Simply Crafted Strawberry Rhubarb Cobbler Ice Cream Tub is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


