Is Kenco Duo Latte Instant Coffee 6 X 23.4G Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- fully hydrogenated coconut oil
fully hydrogenated coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skimmed Milk Powder (45.7%), Fully Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Sugar, Instant Coffee (10.4%), Maltodextrin, Modified Starch, Stabiliser (E339), Roast and Ground Coffee (0.6%), Anti-Caking Agent (E551), Flavourings
Check Kenco Duo Latte Instant Coffee 6 X 23.4G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kenco Duo Latte Instant Coffee 6 X 23.4G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Silk Vanilla Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Silk Sweet & Creamy Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Where to buy
Kenco Duo Latte Instant Coffee 6 X 23.4G is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder


