Is Kenco Iced Hot Salted Caramel Latte Instant Coffee Sachets x20 Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavourings
- modified starch
flavourings
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Skimmed Milk Powder (17%), Maltodextrin, Palm Kernel Oil, Instant Coffee (5.6%), Salt, Flavourings (Milk), Modified Starch, Anti-Caking Agent (E551), Milk Proteins, Stabiliser (E340), Thickener (E415), Emulsifier (E481)
Check Kenco Iced Hot Salted Caramel Latte Instant Coffee Sachets x20 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kenco Iced Hot Salted Caramel Latte Instant Coffee Sachets x20 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Starbucks Iced Vanilla Latte Chilled Espresso Coffee Beverage 40 oz Bottle
COFFEE MATE Caramel Latte Powder Coffee Creamer 15 Oz. Canister | Non-dairy, Lactose Free Creamer
Coffee mate Caramel Flavored Iced Coffee, Non-Dairy Cold Coffee, Ready to Drink 50 fl oz
Protein Coffee Brownie Batter instant iced coffee
Caramel Mocha Iced Latte
About this product
Beverage · Pouch


