Is Kenco Iced Hot Salted Caramel Latte Instant Coffee Sachets x20 Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- milk proteins
- skimmed milk powder
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Skimmed Milk Powder (17%), Maltodextrin, Palm Kernel Oil, Instant Coffee (5.6%), Salt, Flavourings (Milk), Modified Starch, Anti-Caking Agent (E551), Milk Proteins, Stabiliser (E340), Thickener (E415), Emulsifier (E481)
Check Kenco Iced Hot Salted Caramel Latte Instant Coffee Sachets x20 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kenco Iced Hot Salted Caramel Latte Instant Coffee Sachets x20 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Starbucks Iced Vanilla Latte Chilled Espresso Coffee Beverage 40 oz Bottle
COFFEE MATE Caramel Latte Powder Coffee Creamer 15 Oz. Canister | Non-dairy, Lactose Free Creamer
Coffee mate Caramel Flavored Iced Coffee, Non-Dairy Cold Coffee, Ready to Drink 50 fl oz
Protein Coffee Brownie Batter instant iced coffee
Caramel Mocha Iced Latte
About this product
Beverage · Pouch


